English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
inter-repair time [correct, standardized]
OBS: inter-repair time: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
temps de service entre révisions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: temps de service entre révisions : terme normalisé par l'ISO.