English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
useful life between overhauls [correct, standardized]; inter-repair time [correct, standardized]
OBS: useful life between overhauls; inter-repair time: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
temps de service entre révisions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: temps de service entre révisions : terme normalisé par l'ISO.