English (Computer Programs and Programming)
conversational programming [correct]; interactive programming [correct]
DEF: Programming used for instructing the computer to perform its operations whereby common vocabulary can be utilized by the user to describe his procedures more accurately.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation dialoguée [correct, feminine noun]; programmation interactive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interactif : décrit un système ou mode de travail dans lequel une réponse est donnée aux instructions de l'opérateur lorsque ces instructions sont entrées.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación conversacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica, empleada para instruir la computadora (ordenador) a ejecutar sus operaciones, por la que el usuario puede emplear el vocabulario común para describir sus procedimientos con mayor precisión. Si la computadora no puede comprender un enunciado, ésta le piede al usuario una clarificación.