English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
interactive web-based program [correct, see observation]; interactive Web-based program [correct]
CONT: Collage was activated in January 2002 and is available to students through the Career Services Web page. It is an interactive web-based program that allows students to explore aspects about themselves, their experiences in college and how it can all be tied together.
OBS: interactive web-based program: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
programme interactif sur le Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Programmer en Java en utilisant les threads est conforme à l'objectif premier du langage : réaliser des programmes interactifs sur le Web.
OBS: programme interactif sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
programa interactivo por Internet [correct, masculine noun]