English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
interdepartmental charging policy [correct]
CONT: The nature of a transaction that is counted twice for government-wide revenues and expenditures can be explained as follows: ... The transaction is charged a second time by Department B, a user department, when it purchases from Department A, the supplier department. In this case Department A credits the amount to its appropriation (under the revolving fund, net voting or interdepartmental charging policy) and Department B charges its appropriation for the same amount.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
politique de facturation interministérielle [correct, feminine noun]; politique relative à la facturation interministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut expliquer de la façon suivante comment une opération est comptabilisée en double lors du calcul de l'ensemble des recettes et des dépenses fédérales : [...] L'opération est comptabilisée une deuxième fois, cette fois-ci par le ministère B (l'utilisateur), qui achète les biens et les services susmentionnés du ministère A. Ce dernier verse la somme reçue à son crédit pertinent (aux termes des politiques relatives aux fonds renouvelables, aux crédits nets ou à la facturation interministérielle), tandis que le ministère B impute une somme équivalente sur son crédit.