English (Internet and Telematics)
interest group [correct]
DEF: A gathering or category of network users who have a similar interest in a particular topic and who share their opinions with each other via email or an internet forum.
French (Internet et télématique)
groupe d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'utilisateurs de l'Internet partageant un même intérêt.
OBS: Les groupes d'intérêt communiquent soit par les forums (newsgroups)- par les listes d'envoi du courrier électronique (listserv) ou par les conférences en direct (IRC).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
grupo de interés [correct, masculine noun]