English (Banking; Investment)
level of interest [correct]; level of interest rate [correct]
CONT: The bulk of the evidence suggests that the level of interest tends to cancel out of consumption and saving decisions ...
CONT: Debt charges are a function of the stock of debt outstanding and the level of interest rates.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
niveau des taux d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les frais de la dette sont fonction de l'encours total de la dette et du niveau des taux d'intérêt.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
nivel de los tipos de interés [masculine noun]