English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
interest in reversion [correct]
OBS: In the same land there may at the same time be an interest in possession, and an interest or several interests in remainder, and an interest in reversion. When the interest in possession is determined, the interest in remainder, if any, otherwise the interest in reversion, becomes an interest in possession.... An interest in possession and an interest in remainder or reversion are several parts of the same interest. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1535)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt de réversion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt de réversion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).