English (Air Pollution)
internal source [correct]; domestic source [proposal]
CONT: In making a forecast of future acid deposition, three alternatives have been calculated. The forecasts give assumed levels of sulphur emission from Swedish (internal) and foreign (external) sources.
OBS: "Domestic source" is a probable synonym of "internal source" because the adjective "domestic" has been noted in WELAC 1980 p. 54 in the term "domestic emissions".
French (Pollution de l'air)
source intérieure [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Intérieur : Se dit de quelque chose qui concerne un pays, un territoire.
OBS: Le déterminant "domestique" au sens de "intérieur" est un anglicisme.