English (Communication and Information Management; Translation (General))
for internal use
CONT: Material intended primarily for internal use but also made available for purchase by the public should be treated as a priced publication.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traduction (Généralités))
pour circulation interne [feminine noun]
CONT: Devrait être traité comme publication destinée à la vente tout document qui, prévu à l'origine pour circulation interne, est ensuite mis à la disposition du public contre paiement.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.