English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
interrogation [correct]
DEF: In criminal law, process of questions propounded by police to person arrested or suspected, to seek solution of crime. (Black's, p. 734)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
interrogatoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: interrogatoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).