English (Education Theory and Methods; Sociology of Communication)
interrogation; questioning
DEF: The asking of questions; examination by question.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Sociologie de la communication)
questionnement [masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de poser des questions.