English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
intra-plant switching [correct, standardized]
DEF: Moving cars and/or trailers between locations within an industrial plant.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
aiguillage intra-usine [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement de wagons entre points d'une même usine industrielle.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.