English (Industrial Establishments)
intra-plant switching; intraplant switching
DEF: Moving cars between locations within an industrial plant.
French (Établissements industriels)
manœuvre intra-usine [feminine noun]; manœuvre intra-installations industrielles [feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement de wagons entre points d'une même installation industrielle.