English (Security Devices)
intrusion detection device [correct]; intrusion-detecting device [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Security equipment: weapon detecting devices; explosives detecting devices; intrusion detection devices.
OBS: intrusion-detecting device: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif de détection d'intrusion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Matériel de sûreté: dispositifs de détection d'armes; dispositifs de détection d'explosifs; dispositifs de détection d'intrusion.
OBS: dispositif de détection d'intrusion : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad)
dispositivo de detección de intrusos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositivo de detección de intrusos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).