English (Computer Programs and Programming)
invariant [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to the property that something does not vary within a specified environment.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
invariant [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie ce qui ne varie pas dans un environnement donné.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.