English (Statistics; Mathematics)
invariant [correct, noun]
DEF: a quantity or expression that is constant throughout a certain range of conditions.
French (Statistique; Mathématiques)
invariant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément qui ne subit pas de modifications.