English (Education)
invention
OBS: means any new and useful art process, machine, manufacture or composition of matter, or any new and useful improvement in any art, process, machine, manufacture or composition of matter
French (Pédagogie)
invention [feminine noun]
OBS: signifie toute réalisation, tout procédé, toute machine, fabrication ou composition de matières, ainsi qu'un perfectionnement quelconque de l'un des susdits, présentant le caractère de nouveauté et d'utilité