English (Living Matter - General Properties)
involution [correct]
DEF: A retrograde change of the entire body or in a particular organ, as the retrograde changes in the female genital organs that result in normal size after delivery.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
involution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation, dans le sens d'une régression, d'un tissu, d'un organe, d'une tumeur ou d'un organisme.