English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
ion activity [correct]
DEF: The thermodynamic concentration of a specific type of ion.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
activité ionique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concentration thermodynamique d'une espèce spécifique d'ions.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
actividad iónica [correct, feminine noun]