English (Internet and Telematics)
interpersonal messaging system [correct]; IPMS [correct]
DEF: A message handling system that performs interpersonal messaging.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de messagerie de personne à personne [correct, masculine noun]; SMPP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de messagerie qui effectue de la messagerie de personne à personne.