English (Information Technology (Informatics))
integrated project support environment [correct]; IPSE [correct]
DEF: A set of management and technical tools to support software development, usually integrated in a coherent framework.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
environnement d'appui aux projets intégrés [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: appui aux projets intégrés : terme relevé sur le site des Nations Unies «United Nations Human Rights website - Treaty Bodies Database». (20061030)