English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
interim reference precipitation gauge
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluviomètre de référence provisoire [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
pluviómetro provisional de referencia [masculine noun]