English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
interim international reference precipitation gauge [correct]; IRPG [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluviomètre de référence internationale provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; PRIP [correct]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
pluviómetro de referencia internacional provisional [masculine noun]