English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
irremediable marital breakdown [correct]; irremediable marriage breakdown [correct]; irreparable marital breakdown [correct]; irreparable marriage breakdown [correct]; irretrievable marital breakdown [correct]; irretrievable marriage breakdown [correct]; permanent marital breakdown [correct]; permanent marriage breakdown [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
échec irrémédiable du mariage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: échec irrémédiable du mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).