English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
interdepartmental settlement reference number [correct]; ISRN [correct]; IS Reference Number [correct]
DEF: A unique number assigned by the Standard Payment System (SPS) to an interdepartmental settlement at the level of each applicable Customer Invoice or Account Payable. The ISRN is contained on the IS Return/Notification file and on the SPS/ISN paper notification.
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
numéro de référence du règlement interministériel [correct, masculine noun]; NRRI [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de référence du RI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro unique attribué par le Système normalisé des paiements (SNP) à un règlement interministériel au niveau de chaque facture client ou de chaque débiteur. Le NRRI est reproduit dans le fichier de retour/avis de RI et sur les avis imprimés du SNP-ARI.
OBS: RI : règlement interministériel.