English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
isolated system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: isolated system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
réseau isolé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau isolé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).