English (Business and Administrative Documents; General Conduct of Military Operations; Protection of Life)
isolated personnel report [correct, NATO, standardized]; ISOPREP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A document containing information designed to facilitate the identification and authentication of an isolated person.
OBS: isolated personnel report; ISOPREP: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité des personnes)
fiche personnalisée d'authentification [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ISOPREP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; fiche signalétique pour personnel isolé [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ISOPREP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ISOPREP
DEF: Document renfermant des informations visant à faciliter l'identification et l'authentification d'une personne isolée.
OBS: fiche personnalisée d'authentification; ISOPREP; fiche signalétique pour personnel isolé; ISOPREP : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.