English (Optics)
of constant hue [correct]
CONT: Munsell set a high value upon the principal hues red, yellow, green, blue and purple, but the sub-division between these cardinal points was made uniform and therefore rests on the equation of colour differences. The results of this procedure were illustrated ... as well as the curves of constant hue and saturation.
French (Optique)
isotone [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Caractérise des stimuli ou des réalisations de couleur qui ont même longueur d'onde dominante. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR.]
OBS: isotone : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.