English (Nuclear Physics)
isotopic exchange [correct, standardized]
DEF: The exchange of two isotopic atoms between two different molecules or between different positions in a molecule.
OBS: isotopic exchange: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
échange isotopique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échange de deux isotopes entre deux molécules différentes ou entre des positions différentes dans une molécule.
OBS: échange isotopique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.