English (Cartography; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isotach [correct]; isanemone [correct]; isovel [correct]; isokinetic; isokinetic line
DEF: A line connecting points of equal wind speed.
French (Cartographie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
isovent [correct, masculine noun]; isotache [correct, feminine noun]; isanémone [correct, feminine noun]; isotaque [correct, feminine noun]; isovèle [feminine noun]; ligne isocinétique [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne reliant des points d'égale vitesse du vent.
Spanish (Cartografía; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
isótaca [correct, feminine noun]; isoviento [correct, masculine noun]; isanemona [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea trazada en un mapa que une los puntos de igual velocidad del viento.