English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hebrew [correct]; Israeli [correct]; Ivrit [correct]
OBS: The Semitic language of the ancient Hebrews closely related to Phoenician and Moabite in which most of the Old Testament was written. It was spoken in ancient times in Palestine and is now the official language of Israel.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hébreu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue sémitique appartenant au groupe nord-ouest des langues sémitiques et constituant avec le phénicien, le moabite et l'ougaritique le rameau cananéen. L'hébreu s'écrit de droite à gauche grâce à un alphabet de 22 signes. Il est aujourd'hui la langue officielle de l'État d'Israël.