English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Investment)
issue date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date of issue of a documentary credit.
OBS: issue date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
date d'émission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date d'émission d'un crédit documentaire.
OBS: date d'émission : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras; Inversiones)
fecha de emisión [correct, feminine noun]