English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
issue of shares [correct, noun]
CONT: After letters patent incorporating a bank are issued, a meeting of the directors of the bank shall be held at which the directors may ... authorize the issue of shares of the bank.... [Bank Act].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission d'actions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après la délivrance des lettres patentes constituant la banque, le conseil d'administration tient une réunion au cours de laquelle il peut [...] autoriser l'émission d'actions, [...] [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
emisión de acciones [correct, feminine noun]