English (Computer Programs and Programming)
item size [correct]
CONT: In this example, the average item size is approximately 63 bytes. The address book has roughly 500 entries. Therefore, the file size should be about 31,500 bytes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
taille de l'élément [correct, feminine noun]; longueur d'article [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tamaño de elemento [correct, masculine noun]; tamaño de artículo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Magnitud de un elemento expresada, por lo general, en números de palabras, caracteres o bloques.