English (Military Materiel Management)
in-transit visibility [correct, NATO, standardized]; ITV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: in-transit visibility; ITV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
visibilité en transit [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ITV [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: visibilité en transit; ITV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.