English (Games and Toys (General))
jacks [correct]
OBS: plural but singular in construction: a game played with a set of small objects (as stones, bones or metal pieces, and often a ball) in which the players toss, catch, and move these objects in a variety of figures requiring coordination of hand and eye.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
jeu des osselets