English (Oriental Religions)
Jain [correct]; Jaina [correct]
DEF: A believer or follower of Jainism.
French (Religions orientales)
jaïn [correct, masculine noun]; djain [correct, masculine noun]; jaina [correct, masculine noun]; djaina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disciple, sectateur du jainisme.