English (Electronics; Peace-Keeping Operations; Radio Interference; Telecommunications Transmission)
jammer [correct]; jamming transmitter [correct]
DEF: A transmitter for producing a jamming signal.
OBS: jammer: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Électronique; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Perturbations radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
brouilleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émetteur radioélectrique destiné à produire un brouillage.
OBS: brouilleur : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Electrónica; Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz; Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
emisor interferente intencionado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación de la potencia de la señal útil en un punto específico del canal de transmisión con la potencia del ruido (interferencia) medida en el mismo punto en condiciones de funcionamiento específicas.