English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
buddhist pine [correct]; Southern yew [correct]; Japanese yew [correct]
OBS: A subtropical coniferous tree of the family Podocarpaceae (coniferae) from China and Japan. It is also known as Podocarpus chinensis.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
podocarpe à grandes feuilles [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre des régions chaudes de la famille des Conifères.
OBS: Podocarpus : podocarpe.