English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese yew [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Taxaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
if du Japon [correct, masculine noun]; if japonais [correct, masculine noun]; Taxus cuspidata [Latin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Taxacées.