English (Food Industries; Pastries; Pastries (Cooking))
jelly roll [correct]; Swiss roll [correct]
DEF: A thin, rectangular layer of sponge cake, spread with fruit jelly and rolled up.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pâtisserie; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
roulé [correct, masculine noun]; roulé à la gelée [correct, masculine noun]; roulé à la confiture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gâteau dont la pâte est enroulée sur elle-même.