English (Workplace Organization; Emergency Management)
joint field office [correct]; JFO [correct]
CONT: The JFO is a temporary ... facility that provides a central location for the coordination of ... governments and private-sector and nongovernmental organizations with primary responsibility for response and recovery. ... the JFO does not manage on-scene operations. Instead, the JFO focuses on providing support to on-scene efforts and conducting broader support operations that may extend beyond the incident site.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Gestion des urgences)
bureau conjoint sur le terrain [correct, masculine noun]