English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job adaptation [correct]; job restructuring [correct]
DEF: The means used to improve employment opportunities for disabled persons through the adaptation or redesign of tools, machines, work stations and the work environment.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
aménagement des postes