English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
task-oriented skills [correct]; job skills [correct]
CONT: Both task- and person-oriented skills are important for managerial effectiveness. Task-orientation is related to abilities such as planning, organizing, decision making, and problem solving. A lack of task-orientation can result in problems in areas such as showing initiative, getting paperwork done on time, delegating, and providing appropriate guidance to subordinates.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
compétences liées à la tâche [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans sa planification, [l'enseignante] prend soin de dégager les habiletés coopératives qui sont nécessaires à la réalisation d'une tâche donnée et, plus spécialement, elle tient compte : - des habiletés liées à la tâche, c'est-à-dire des habiletés cognitives (partager des informations, poser des questions, établir un consensus, résumer ce qui est dit par un autre membre, etc.).
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
habilidades para tareas específicas [feminine noun]