English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
joint operations coordination centre [correct, officially approved]; JOCC [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In [the] Japan–US [United States] Security Consultative Committee Document ..., the two governments emphasised the critical importance of constant information gathering and sharing, as well as maintaining high readiness and interoperability in light of the minimal time available to respond to a ballistic missile threat. According to this document, [a] Japan–US bilateral and joint operations coordination centre will be created at Yokota Air Base in Japan in order to ensure constant connectivity, coordination, and interoperability among the SDFs [Self-Defence Forces] and US forces in Japan.
OBS: joint operations coordination centre; JOCC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
centre de coordination d'opérations interarmées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCOI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de coordination d'opérations interarmées; CCOI : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.