English (Masonry Practice)
joggle joint [correct]
DEF: In masonry, or stonework, a joint in which a projection on one member fits into a recess in another member, to prevent lateral movement.
French (Maçonnerie)
assemblage à crémaillère [correct, masculine noun]; joint à crémaillère [masculine noun]
DEF: En maçonnerie, joint où la saillie d'un membre s'ajuste dans une rainure d'un autre membre, pour en empêcher le déplacement latéral.
Spanish (Albañilería)
unión por cremallera [feminine noun]