English (Quality Control (Management))
joint audit [correct, standardized]
DEF: (Audit occurring) when two or more auditing organizations cooperate to audit a single auditee jointly.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
audit joint [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Audit réalisé lorsque deux organismes ou plus coopèrent pour auditer conjointement un seul audité.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.