English (Labour Relations; Decision-Making Process; Management Theory)
co-determination [correct]; codetermination [correct]; co-management [correct]; joint management [correct]
DEF: A process whereby decisions are made jointly by management and workers (or their representatives).
French (Relations du travail; Processus décisionnel; Théories de la gestion)
cogestion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel certaines décisions sont prises conjointement par la direction et les travailleurs (ou leurs représentants).
Spanish (Relaciones laborales; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Teorías de la gestión)
cogestión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestión de una empresa en la que participan los representantes de los trabajadores.