English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
joint obligation [correct]
DEF: Obligation involving several creditors each of whom can only claim his or her share of the creance, or several debtors each of whom can only be held liable for his or her share of the debt.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
obligation conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
obligación conjunta [correct, feminine noun]; obligación mancomunada [correct, feminine noun]