English (Botany)
juniper [correct]
DEF: Any of a genus (Juniperus) of evergreen shrubs or trees of the cypress family, with needlelike or scalelike foliage, aromatic wood, and berrylike cones that yield an oil used for flavoring gin and formerly in medicine.
French (Botanique)
genévrier [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
enebro [correct, masculine noun]