English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
junk coin [correct]
OBS: junk coin: slang.
DEF: A very low grade, very common coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie de pacotille [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de pacotille [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie de pacotille [correct, feminine noun]