English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nalta jute [correct]; Jew's mallow [correct]; long-podded jute [correct]; jute [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: jute: common name also used to refer to other plants of the genus Corchorus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jute à capsules cylindriques [correct, masculine noun]; jute à capsules longues [correct, masculine noun]; corète potagère [correct, feminine noun]; mauve des juifs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
yute de fruto alargado [correct, masculine noun]