English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations)
standard clock [officially approved]; K [officially approved]
CONT: Standard clock, bulletins and train register.
OBS: standard clock, K: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
horloge réglementaire [feminine noun, officially approved]; K [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Horloge réglementaire, bulletins et registre des trains. On trouvera des horloges réglementaires dans les gares désignées par l'indicateur.
OBS: horloge réglementaire, K : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.