English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
field kale [correct]; borecole [correct]; kale [correct]; kail [correct]
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière; Botanique)
chou vert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Producción hortícola; Botánica)
col verde [feminine noun]