English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
goalkeeper [correct]; goalie [correct]; keeper [correct]
DEF: The final line of defense and the only player permitted to use his hands within the field of play, and only within the penalty area.
CONT: A goalkeeper's jersey must be a different color from that of either team's shirts.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
gardien de but [correct, masculine noun]; GB [correct, masculine noun]; gardien [correct, masculine noun]; gardienne de but [correct, feminine noun]; goal-keeper [anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Joueur chargé de défendre le but et qui est seul autorisé à se servir de ses mains (dans la surface de réparation).
CONT: La couleur du maillot du gardien de but différera toujours de celle des maillots des autres joueurs.
Spanish (Fútbol)
guardameta [correct, common gender]; portero [correct, masculine noun]; portera [correct, feminine noun]; arquero [correct, masculine noun]; arquera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jugador designado que se encarga directamente de evitar que el equipo rival marque un gol defendiendo la portería o arco.